WINNERS OF CLASSIC PURE VIENNA MUSICIAN COMPETITION 2018

Final and prize ceremony on 14th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Piano Category A

Abuzar%20Manafzade_edited.jpg
DSC00623_edited.jpg
43738994_1817122201729653_29160640942492
Chloe%20Jia%20Lee_edited.jpg
maxresdefault_edited_edited.jpg
1278863_556973661040445_1041992538_o_edi

Grand prize

Abuzar MANAFZADE

Second prize

Kirill ZHELEZNOV

Second prize

Yeram PARK

Third prize

Jia LEE

Third prize

Julia HERMANSKI

Third prize

Lizaveta BORMOTOVA

Final and prize ceremony on 14th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Piano Category B

Nana MIYOSHI & Johann ZHAO (Grand Prize)

Elizaveta BLOKHINA & Inna ZABRUSKOVA (Second Prize)

Leonard GOLAB & Slavcho TODOROV (Third Prize)

*****

(Nana MIYOSHI Best Vienna Classics Performance)

Final and prize ceremony on 14th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Piano Category C

Shang-EN HSIEH & Ivan CHAPKIN (Grand Prize)

Anna HARPER & Jan von STYP REKOWSKI (Second Prize)

Adam ZNAMIROVSKY, Enruei YANG, Viktória KÁDÁR (Third Prize)

*****

Shang-EN HSIEH & Ivan CHAPKIN (Best Vienna Classics Performance)

Final and prize ceremony on 12th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Winds "Category A"

Patricia-Duarte_edited_edited.jpg

Grand Prize 

Patrícia SÁ DUARTE

maxresdefault_edited.jpg

Honorable Mention

Ariane Rovesse de ALENCAR

EUNBI%2520CHO_PHOTO_edited_edited.jpg

Third Prize 

Eunbi CHO

91444512_824006648068082_672704733893689

Honorable Mention

Yung-HUNG CHANG

minchan-kim-2-copy-600x570_edited.jpg

Third Prize 

Minchan KIM

9-102_edited.jpg

Honorable Mention

Paolo SARTORI

18076961_10155138588784070_8656381471823

Third Prize 

Benjamin CHRIST

16461101_edited.jpg

Honorable Mention

Jaena KIM

Final and prize ceremony on 12th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Winds "Category B"

Almeida Mamede ALVES & Svetlana MARENKOVA (Second Prize)

Aleksandr Rublev (Third Prize)

Alanagh BOHAN, Carlo CESARACCIO, Yaroslav VODOVOVOS, Sofia MATVIENKO (Honourable Mention)

Final and prize ceremony on 12th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Singing

80270825_1166092007114733_36103851744260
492261195b3a3a30960a35da3defd498_edited_
Kolosova_edited.jpg
unnamed_edited_edited.jpg
Unknown_edited.jpg
Unknown_edited.jpg

Grand Prize

Rafaela ALBUQUERQUE

Grand Prize

Sevana SALMASI

Third Prize

Liliia KOLOSOVA

Honorable Mention

Inez Osina RUES

Honorable Mention

Yo SATO

Honorable Mention

Joshua MORRIS

Final and prize ceremony on 18th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Strings "Category A"

Karolina-Nowotczy%C3%85%C2%84ska-mini_ed

Grand Prize

Karolina NOWOTCZYNSKA

unnamed%20(1)_edited.jpg

Honorable Mention

Ilgin TOP

image_preview_edited_edited.jpg

Second Prize

Dorottya STANDI

%CE%9B%CE%B9%CE%AC%CF%84%CF%83%CE%B7_%CE

Honorable Mention

Arieta LIATSI

16487576_1261789030582333_85077594898305

Third Prize

Zornitsa ILARIONOVA

download_edited_edited.jpg

Honorable Mention

Demirhan GÖKBUDAK

101744326_1595330537284707_4358160473231

Best Vienna Classics Performance

Julian WALDER

1221_4_Bild_1221_1E6033CD-AB04-46D9-9DB8

Honorable Mention

Yumiko YUMIBA

Final and prize ceremony on 18th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Strings "Category B"

Aleksander SIMIC (Grand Prize & Best Vienna Classics Performance)

Julia DUENAS FERNANDES (Second Prize)

Andrej BALAZ (Third Prize)

Lora MARKOVA, Sehri Alara HEKIMOGLU, Defne EKMEKCI, Jovan JOVOVIC (Honorable Mention)

Final and prize ceremony on 18th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Strings "Category C"

Ludvig WALTER Grand Prize

Shang-EN HSIEH & Jacob CHENG WANG HOI (Second Prize)

Defne GÜNGÖR (Third Prize)

Johanna BAUMGARTNER (Honorable Mention)