WINNERS OF CLASSIC PURE VIENNA MUSICIAN COMPETITION 2018

Final and prize ceremony on 14th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Piano Category A

Grand prize

Abuzar MANAFZADE

Second prize

Kirill ZHELEZNOV

Second prize

Yeram PARK

Third prize

Jia LEE

Third prize

Julia HERMANSKI

Third prize

Lizaveta BORMOTOVA

Final and prize ceremony on 14th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Piano Category B

Nana MIYOSHI & Johann ZHAO (Grand Prize)

Elizaveta BLOKHINA & Inna ZABRUSKOVA (Second Prize)

Leonard GOLAB & Slavcho TODOROV (Third Prize)

*****

(Nana MIYOSHI Best Vienna Classics Performance)

Final and prize ceremony on 14th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Piano Category C

Shang-EN HSIEH & Ivan CHAPKIN (Grand Prize)

Anna HARPER & Jan von STYP REKOWSKI (Second Prize)

Adam ZNAMIROVSKY, Enruei YANG, Viktória KÁDÁR (Third Prize)

*****

Shang-EN HSIEH & Ivan CHAPKIN (Best Vienna Classics Performance)

Final and prize ceremony on 12th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Winds "Category A"

Grand Prize 

Patrícia SÁ DUARTE

Honorable Mention

Ariane Rovesse de ALENCAR

Third Prize 

Eunbi CHO

Honorable Mention

Yung-HUNG CHANG

Third Prize 

Minchan KIM

Honorable Mention

Paolo SARTORI

Third Prize 

Benjamin CHRIST

Honorable Mention

Jaena KIM

Final and prize ceremony on 12th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Winds "Category B"

Almeida Mamede ALVES & Svetlana MARENKOVA (Second Prize)

Aleksandr Rublev (Third Prize)

Alanagh BOHAN, Carlo CESARACCIO, Yaroslav VODOVOVOS, Sofia MATVIENKO (Honourable Mention)

Final and prize ceremony on 12th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Singing

Grand Prize

Rafaela ALBUQUERQUE

Grand Prize

Sevana SALMASI

Third Prize

Liliia KOLOSOVA

Honorable Mention

Inez Osina RUES

Honorable Mention

Yo SATO

Honorable Mention

Joshua MORRIS

Final and prize ceremony on 18th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Strings "Category A"

Grand Prize

Karolina NOWOTCZYNSKA

Honorable Mention

Ilgin TOP

Second Prize

Dorottya STANDI

Honorable Mention

Arieta LIATSI

Third Prize

Zornitsa ILARIONOVA

Honorable Mention

Demirhan GÖKBUDAK

Best Vienna Classics Performance

Julian WALDER

Honorable Mention

Yumiko YUMIBA

Final and prize ceremony on 18th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Strings "Category B"

Aleksander SIMIC (Grand Prize & Best Vienna Classics Performance)

Julia DUENAS FERNANDES (Second Prize)

Andrej BALAZ (Third Prize)

Lora MARKOVA, Sehri Alara HEKIMOGLU, Defne EKMEKCI, Jovan JOVOVIC (Honorable Mention)

Final and prize ceremony on 18th November 2018 at Wiener Konzerthaus / for Strings "Category C"

Ludvig WALTER Grand Prize

Shang-EN HSIEH & Jacob CHENG WANG HOI (Second Prize)

Defne GÜNGÖR (Third Prize)

Johanna BAUMGARTNER (Honorable Mention)

© 2018 Classic Pure Vienna International Music Competition